Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\jtklogo7.jpg

Tournament Result

Hong Kong Annual Tournament

Hong Kong Youth Game

Hong Kong Junior Belt

2017 2017  
  2016  

2015

Team Tournament 2015

2015

2015

Team Tournament 2014

   

2014

2014

2014

2013

2013

2013

2012

2012

2012

Team Tournament 2011

Team Tournament 2011

2011

Team Tournament 2010

Team Tournament 2010

2010

Team Tournament 2009

Team Tournament 2009

2009

Team Tournament 2008

2008

2008

2007

2007

2007

2005-2006

2005

2005

2004

2004

2004

2003

2003

2003 (cancelled due to SARS)

2002

2002

2002

2001-02

2001

2001

2001

2000

2000

1999

1999

1998

1998

1997

 

1997

1996

 

 

1995

 

 

1994

 

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament

Others (Local)

Others (International)

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament 2017   2017 China Youth Karatedo Championship

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournamet 2016

  2015 China Karatedo Championship

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournamet 2015

2nd Gojuryu Karatedo Tournament

4th EAKF Senior Championships & 3rd EAKF Junior & Cadet Championship

 

1st Guangdong Karatedo Tournament 2013

5th Silent Knight Malaysia Karatedo Tournament

 

India Invitational Tournament 2012

 

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournamet 2006

Intercollegiate Karate Championship 2005-2006

2nd Malaysian Open Karate Championship

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournamet 2005

16th Karate Competition of Post-Secondary Institutes 2006

Asian Karatedo Invitation Tournament 2005

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournamet 2004

14th Karate Competition of Post-Secondary Institutes 2004

7th AKF Senior, Junior and Cadet Championship, Macau 2005

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournamet 2003

13th Karate Competition of Post-Secondary Institutes 2002

17th WKF Senior Championship 2004, Mexico

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournamet 2002  

 

6th AKF Senior Championship, Taiwan 2004

The First Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament

 

5th AKF Senior Championship, Malaysia 2001

 

 

Hong Kong Invitation Tournament 2001

 

 

 5th AKF Junior Championship, Macau 2000

 

 

4th AKF Senior Championship, Singapore 1999

 

 

4th AKF Junior Championship, Macau 1998

 

Annual Tournament 2017


Gold- Male Kumite -60kg -
Yiu Chun Wai

Bronze - Male Kumite -67kg - Robert Glavas

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2017

 

Gold - Male Kumite 6-7- Lo Ka Wang Angus

Gold - Female Kumite 8-9 - Ho Chiu Ting

Gold - Male Kumite 10-11- Ho Yu Ting

Gold - Female Kumite 12-13 - Eimisa Yui Ni Sa Ishizuka

Gold - Female Kumite 16-17 - Tam Hoi Man

Silver - Female Kumite 8-9 - Wong Han Yi Hidy

Silver- Male Kumite 8-9 - Ma Chun Hong Damian

Silver - Female Kumite 10-11 - Yung Sienna Nam

Silver - Male Kumite 10-11 - Shafqat Khan

Silver - Male Kumite 12-13 - Choi Cheuk Nam Chapman

Silver - Female Kumite 12-13 - Chan Tsz Yui

Bronze - Male Kumite 6-7 - Lee Tsz Hei

Bronze - Female Kumite 8-9 - Yung Valerie Yiu

Bronze - Male Kumite 8-9 - Lam Tsz Pui

Bronze - Male Kumite 12-13  - Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

Bronze - Male Kumite 16-17 Wong Chi Him Kenneth

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

JTK Annual Tournament 2017 (3rd Sept 2017)

https://www.kihapp.com/tournaments/2532-jtk-annual-tournament-2017-2017/resultsGold - Male 12-13 Kumite -38kg - Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

https://www.kihapp.com/tournaments/2532-jtk-annual-tournament-2017-2017/results

2017 China Karatedo Championship

Gold - Female 8-9 Kumite -25kg - Wong Han Yi Hidy

Gold - Female 8-9 Kumite -27kg - Ho Chiu Ting

Gold - Male 10-11 Kumite -31kg - Ho Yu Ting

Gold - Male 12-13 Kumite -38kg - Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

Gold - Female 12-13 Kumite +38kg - Eimisa Ishizuka

5th Place - Female 10-11 Kumite +31kg Yung Nam Sienna

Gold - Male 12-13 Kumite -38kg - Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

 

JTK Annual Tournament 2016 (14th May 2016)

Event

 

Gold

 

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Mixed Team Kumite

Spotlight

1. Wei Wing Kit

2. Ho Tsz Ching

3. Chung Ho Wing

4. Li Cheuk Wa

5. Wong Chun Yin Ernest

TWBG

1. Man Ho Chuen

2. Cheung Tsz Ching

3. Chan Alex

4. Wong Chi Him Kenneth

5. Lau Cheuk Ki

YMCA

1. Cheung Yui Ming

2. Audrey O’Young

3. Wong Kin Fung

4. Chan Lok Yin

5. Chan Chapman

 

Team Kumite 10-11

TSL Primary School

1. Chan Pak Hin Anson

2. Wong Lok Yin

3. Choi Cheuk Nam Chapman

TWBG

1. Yeung Wang Chak

2. Koo Chin Yu

3. Yeung Yat Long

 

 

Team Kumite 8-9

YMCA

1. Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

2. Lee Tsz Lam

3. Brandon Leung

 

TWBG

1. Ho Yu Ting

2. Tse Tsz Yau Yolana

 

 

Spotlight

1. Shafqat Khan

2. Yung Nam Sienna

3. Li Cheuk Him

 

 

Team Kumite 6-1

TWBG A

1. Ma Chun Hong Damian

2. Ho Chiu Ting

3. Chow Cheuk Nam

TWBG B

1. Yeung Ho Lam

2. Wong Han Yi Hidy

3. Li Chun Lung Curtis

Spotlight

1. Leung Pak Tim

2. Yung Yiu Valerie

3. So Shun Kit Jason

YMCA

1. Yip Fan Yuen Neville

2. Lam Wan Hei Katelyn

3. Hong King Hin

Male Individual Kumite 18 above

Mak Kim Hei

(BGCA Tai Wo)

She Cheuk Chuen

(YMCA)

Wong Yu Fung

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Ng Chin Hang

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Female Individual Kumite 16 above

Audrey O’Young

(YMCA)

Lam Tsz Ching

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Ho Tsz Ching

(Spotlight)

 Ng Yuet Hing

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 14-17

Chung Ho Wing

(YMCA)

Wong Kin Fung

(YMCA)

Wong Chi Him Kenneth

(TWBG)

Li Cheuk Wa

(Spotlight)

Female Individual Kumite 12-15

Tam Hoi Man

(YMCA)

Chan Tsz Yui

(YMCA)

Chan Ling Yee Lindley

(YMCA)

She Yuen Yung

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 12-13

So Sze Heng

(Spotlight)

Chan Chapman

(TSL)

Lau Cheuk Ki

(TWBG)

Fung Ho SUm

(TWBG)

Male Individual Kumite 10-11

Wong Chun Yin Ernest

(Spotlight)

Chan Pak Hin Anson

(TSL)

Choi Cheuk Nam Chapman

(TSL)

Yeung Wang Chak

(TWBG)

Male Individual Kumite 8-9 Senior

Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

(YMCA)

Ho Yu Ting

(TWBG)

Shafqat Khan

(TSL)

Brandon Leung

(YMCA)

Female Individual Kumite 8-10

Yung Nam Sienna

(Spotlight)

Lam Yau Ching

(TPOMPS)

Eimisa Ishizuka

(Spotlight)

Lee Tsz Lam

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 8-9 Junior

Ridom Rawnak Azad

(TSL)

Lee Tin Yui

(TWBG)

Chow Ho Wang

(YMCA)

Lee Man Him

(YMCA)

Female Individual Kumite 6-7 Senior

Wong Han Yi Hidy

(TWBG)

Ho Chiu Ting

(TWBG)

Yung Yiu Valerie

(Spotlight)

Lam Wan Hei Katelyn

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 6-7 Senior

Ma Chun Hong Damian

(TWBG)

Leung Pak Tim

(TWBG)

Yeung Ho Lam

(TWBG)

 So Yu Hin

(YMCA)

Female Individual Kumite 6-7 Junior

Chan Shun Yi

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Tse Tsz Yau Yolana

(Spotlight)

Chong Tsz Ching

(TWBG)

Male Individual Kumite 6-7 Junior

Yip Fan Yuen Neville

(YMCA)

Hong King Hin

(YMCA)

Lau King Sun

(YMCA)

Hui Kwan Ho

(TWBG)

Female Individual Kumite 5

Chow Yin Lok

(YMCA)

Mak Sin Ying

(BGCA Tai Wo)

 

 

Male Individual Kumite 4-5

Lee Hoi On

(TWBG)

Lo Ka Wang Angus

(YMCA)

Lui Yin Kwan Ambrose

(YMCA)

Cheung Yi Ching

(TWBG)

Description: Description: Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2016

 

Gold - Male Kumite 6-7- Lee Hoi On

Gold - Female Kumite 8-9 - Ho Chiu Ting

Gold - Male Kumite 10-11- Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

Gold - Female Kumite 12-13 - Eimisa Yui Ni Sa Ishizuka

Gold - Female Kumite 14-15 - Tam Hoi Man

Gold - Male Kumite 16-17 - Chung Ho Wing

Silver - Male Kumite 6-7 - Lam Tsz Pui

Silver - Female Kumite 8-9 - Wong Han Yi Hidy

Silver - Female Kumite 12-13 - Chan Tsz Yui

Silver - Male Kumite 16-17 - Wong Chi Him Kenneth

Bronze - Male Kumite 6-7 - Liu In Hei

Bronze - Female Kumite 8-9 - Lam Wan Hei Katelyn

Bronze - Male Kumite 8-9 - Ho Yu Ting

Bronze - Female Kumite 10-11 - Yung Nam Sienna

Bronze - Male Kumite 10-11 - Shafqat Khan

Bronze - Male Kumite 14-15 Chan Chapman

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

2015 China Karatedo Championship

 

Gold - Cadet Female Kumite 14-15 years old +55kg - Tam Hoi Man

Bronze- Senior Male Kumite -60kg - Yiu Chun Wai

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2015

 

Gold -Female Kumite 6-7 Ho Chiu Ting

Gold -Male Kumite 8-9 Ho Yu Ying

Gold -Male Kumite 14-15 Chung Ho Wing

Gold -Female Kumite 16-17 Lam Tsz Ching

Silver - Male Kumite 6-7 Ma Chun Hong Damian

Silver - Male Kumite 8-9 Shafqat Khan

Silver - Female Kumite 8-9 Yung Nam Sienna

Silver - Female Kumite 12-13 Shea Yuen Yung

Bronze -Male Kumite 6-7 Hong King Hin

Bronze -Female Kumite 6-7 Wong Han Yi Hidy

Bronze -Female Kumite 6-7 Tse Tsz Yau Yolana

Bronze-Male Kumite 10-11 Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

Bronze-Female Kumite 12-13 Chan Tsz Yui

Bronze-Male Kumite 14-15 Wong Chi Him Kenneth

Bronze-Male Kumite 14-15 Chan Lok Yin

Bronze-Female Kumite 14-15 Tam Hoi Man

Bronze-Female Kumite 16-17 Chui Man Hin

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

JTK Annual Tournament 2015 (5th April 2015)

Event

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Bronze

Mixed Team Kumite

Spotlight

1. Wei Wing Kit

2. Ho Tsz Ching

3. Chung Ho Wing

4. Li Cheuk Wa

5. Wong Chun Yin Ernest

TWBG

1. Man Ho Chuen

2. Cheung Tsz Ching

3. Chan Alex

4. Wong Chi Him Kenneth

5. Lau Cheuk Ki

YMCA

1. Cheung Yui Ming

2. Audrey O’Young

3. Wong Kin Fung

4. Chan Lok Yin

5. Chan Chapman

 

Team Kumite 10-11

TSL Primary School

1. Chan Pak Hin Anson

2. Wong Lok Yin

3. Choi Cheuk Nam Chapman

TWBG

1. Yeung Wang Chak

2. Koo Chin Yu

3. Yeung Yat Long

 

 

Team Kumite 8-9

YMCA

1. Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

2. Lee Tsz Lam

3. Brandon Leung

 

TWBG

1. Ho Yu Ting

2. Tse Tsz Yau Yolana

 

 

Spotlight

1. Shafqat Khan

2. Yung Nam Sienna

3. Li Cheuk Him

 

 

Team Kumite 6-1

TWBG A

1. Ma Chun Hong Damian

2. Ho Chiu Ting

3. Chow Cheuk Nam

TWBG B

1. Yeung Ho Lam

2. Wong Han Yi Hidy

3. Li Chun Lung Curtis

Spotlight

1. Leung Pak Tim

2. Yung Yiu Valerie

3. So Shun Kit Jason

YMCA

1. Yip Fan Yuen Neville

2. Lam Wan Hei Katelyn

3. Hong King Hin

Male Individual Kumite 18 above

Mak Kim Hei

(BGCA Tai Wo)

She Cheuk Chuen

(YMCA)

Wong Yu Fung

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Ng Chin Hang

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Female Individual Kumite 16 above

Audrey O’Young

(YMCA)

Lam Tsz Ching

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Ho Tsz Ching

(Spotlight)

 Ng Yuet Hing

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 14-17

Chung Ho Wing

(YMCA)

Wong Kin Fung

(YMCA)

Wong Chi Him Kenneth

(TWBG)

Li Cheuk Wa

(Spotlight)

Female Individual Kumite 12-15

Tam Hoi Man

(YMCA)

Chan Tsz Yui

(YMCA)

Chan Ling Yee Lindley

(YMCA)

She Yuen Yung

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 12-13

So Sze Heng

(Spotlight)

Chan Chapman

(TSL)

Lau Cheuk Ki

(TWBG)

Fung Ho SUm

(TWBG)

Male Individual Kumite 10-11

Wong Chun Yin Ernest

(Spotlight)

Chan Pak Hin Anson

(TSL)

Choi Cheuk Nam Chapman

(TSL)

Yeung Wang Chak

(TWBG)

Male Individual Kumite 8-9 Senior

Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

(YMCA)

Ho Yu Ting

(TWBG)

Shafqat Khan

(TSL)

Brandon Leung

(YMCA)

Female Individual Kumite 8-10

Yung Nam Sienna

(Spotlight)

Lam Yau Ching

(TPOMPS)

Eimisa Ishizuka

(Spotlight)

Lee Tsz Lam

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 8-9 Junior

Ridom Rawnak Azad

(TSL)

Lee Tin Yui

(TWBG)

Chow Ho Wang

(YMCA)

Lee Man Him

(YMCA)

Female Individual Kumite 6-7 Senior

Wong Han Yi Hidy

(TWBG)

Ho Chiu Ting

(TWBG)

Yung Yiu Valerie

(Spotlight)

Lam Wan Hei Katelyn

(YMCA)

Male Individual Kumite 6-7 Senior

Ma Chun Hong Damian

(TWBG)

Leung Pak Tim

(TWBG)

Yeung Ho Lam

(TWBG)

 So Yu Hin

(YMCA)

Female Individual Kumite 6-7 Junior

Chan Shun Yi

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Tse Tsz Yau Yolana

(Spotlight)

Chong Tsz Ching

(TWBG)

Male Individual Kumite 6-7 Junior

Yip Fan Yuen Neville

(YMCA)

Hong King Hin

(YMCA)

Lau King Sun

(YMCA)

Hui Kwan Ho

(TWBG)

Female Individual Kumite 5

Chow Yin Lok

(YMCA)

Mak Sin Ying

(BGCA Tai Wo)

 

 

Male Individual Kumite 4-5

Lee Hoi On

(TWBG)

Lo Ka Wang Angus

(YMCA)

Lui Yin Kwan Ambrose

(YMCA)

Cheung Yi Ching

(TWBG)

Description: Description: Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2015


Silver - Male Kumite -60kg - Yiu Chun Wai

Silver - Male Kumite -84kg - Lo Chun Yin Anson

Bronze -Male Kumite -55kg - Man Ho Chuen

Bronze -Male Kumite -84kg - Lee Chiu Kwan

Bronze -Female Kumite -55kg - Cheung Tsz Ching

Bronze -Female Kumite -61kg - Chui Man Hin




Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2015



Male Team Kumite - 2nd Runner up

Lo Chun Yin Anson

Lee Chiu Kwan

Yiu Chun Wai

Yip Man Hung

Man Ho Chuen

She Cheuk Chuen

Wong Yiu Kai





Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Junior Belt Tournament 2015


Gold - Male Kumite +75kg - Wong Yiu Kai


Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2014

 

Gold -Female Kumite 6-7 Wong Han Yi Hidy

Gold -Male Kumite 8-9 Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

Gold -Female Kumite 10-11 Chan Tsz Yui

Gold -Male Kumite 14-15 Wong Chi Him Kenneth

Silver - Male Kumite 6-7 Yip Fan Yuen Neville

Silver - Male Kumite 8-9 Ho Yu Ting

Silver - Male Kumite 10-11 Wong Chun Yin Ernest

Bronze -Male Kumite 6-7 Ma Chun Hong Damian

Bronze -Male Kumite 6-7 Leung Pak Tim

Bronze-Male Kumite 12-13 So Sze Heng

Bronze-Female Kumite 12-13 Tam Hoi Man

Bronze-Male Kumite 12-13 Chan Lok Yin

Fifth Place- Male Kumite 6-7 -Yeung Ho Lam

Fifth Place- Female Kumite 6-7- Yung Yiu Valerie

Fifth Place - Female Kumite 8-9- Yung Nam Sienna

Fifth Place - Male Kumite 12-13 - Li Cheuk Wa

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2014



Male Team Kumite - 2nd Runner up

Cheung Yui Ming

Wei Wing Kit

Lee Chiu Kwan

Yiu Chun Wai

Yip Man Hung

Man Ho Chuen

Lo Chun Yin Anson





Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

Annual Tournament 2014


Gold - Male Kumite -60kg - Yiu Chun Wai

Bronze -Male Kumite -60kg - Cheung Yui Ming

Bronze - Male Kumite -67kg - Wei Wing Kit
Bronze -Male Kumite +84kg - She Chuek Chuen
Bronze -Female Kumite -55kg - Cheung Tsz Ching



Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

2nd Gojuryu Karatedo Tournament


Gold - Male Kumite 8-9 - Yip Fan Lap Nicholas

Gold- Female Kumite 12-14 - Tam Hoi Man

Gold- Male Kumite16-17 - Sau Long Shan


Silver - Male Kumite12-13 - Chung Ho Wing

Silver - Female Kumite12-14 - Chan Ling Yee Lindley

Bronze -Male Kumite6-7 - Ng Tsz Wai

Bronze - Male Kumite 8-9 - Wong Lok Yin
Bronze -Female Kumite 8-9 - Yung Sienna Nam
Bronze -Female Kumite 10-11 - Chan Tsz Yui
Bronze -Male Kumite 10-11 - Wong Chun Yin
Bronze -Male Kumite 12-13 - Wong Tsz Him
Bronze -Male Kumite 14-15 - Chan Alex
Bronze -Male Kumite 16-17 - Kwok Ching Nam

Male Kumite 8-9 Last 8 - Shafqat Khan
Male Kumite 8-9 Last 8 - Koo Chin Yu
Male Kumite 12-13 Last 8 - Chan Ling Lam Levi
Male Kumite 12-13 Last 8 - Li Cheuk Wa


Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

4th EAKF Senior Championships & 3rd EAKF Junior & Cadet Championship

 

Silver - Male Kumite -75kg Wei Wing Kit

Bronze -Male Kumite-60kg Yiu Chun Wai

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 2013

 

Gold -Female Kumite 10-11 Chan Tsz Yui

Gold - Female Kumite 14-15 Chan Ling Yee Lindley

Gold -Male Kumite 18-20 -78KG Wei Wing Kit

Silver - Male Kumite 6-7 Ho Yu Ting

Silver - Male Kumite 8-9 Yip Fan Lap Nicolas

Silver- Female Kumite 12-13 Tam Hoi Man

Silver- Female Kumite 16-17 Ho Tsz Ching

Bronze -Male Kumite 10-11 Wong Chun Yin

Bronze -Male Kumite 12-13 Wong Tsz Him

Bronze -Male Kumite 12-13 Ha Cho Hin

Bronze -Female Kumite 8-9 Chong Tin Wing

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

5th Silent Knight Malaysia Karatedo Tournament

 

Silver - Male Kumite 6-7 -18kg Ma Chun Hong

Bronze - Female Kumite 8-9 -25kg Yung Sienna Nam

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

1st Guangdong Karatedo Tournament 2013 ( 6,7th Oct 2013)

 

Gold -Male 6-7 years old Kumite -22 Ho Yu Ting

Gold -Male 8-9 years old Kumite -28kg Yip Fun Lap

Gold -Male 10-11 years old Kumite +37kg Ha Cho Hin

Gold -Female 16-17 years old Kumite -48kg Ho Tsz Ching

Gold - Male Senior Kumite -76kg Chiu Man Li

Silver - Male 10-11 years old Kumite -28 kg Chan Ling Lam Levi

Silver - Female 14-15 years old Kumite +56kg Wan Tsz Yan Purple

Silver - Male Senior Kumite +76kg She Cheuk Chuen

Bronze -Male 8-9 years old Kumite -34kg Shafqat Khan

Bronze -Female 10-11 years old Kumite -31kg Chan Tsz Yui

Bronze -Male 12-13 years old Kumite +40kg Chung Ho Wing

Bronze - Female 12-13 years old Kumite +34kg Tam Hoi Man

Bronze -Female 14-15 years old Kumite +56kg Chan Ling Yee Lindley

Bronze - Male 14-15 years old Kumite -66kg Kwok Ching Nam

Bronze -Male 10-11 years old Kumite +37kg So Sze Hang

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2013

 

Gold -Male Kumite -60KG Yiu Chun Wai

 

Silver- Male Kumite -67KG Wei Wing Kit

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

India Invitational Tournament 2012 ( 8,9th Dec 2012)

 

Gold -Male Kumite 16-17 60-65 kg Chiu Man Lei

Gold -Male Kumite 16-17 +65 kg Lee Chak Hang

Gold -Male Kata 16-17 Chiu Man Lei

Gold -Male Kumite 14-15 Yau Hing Lun

Gold -Male Kumite 10-11 Chan Ling Lam

Bronze - Male Kata Mak Kim Hei

 

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2012

 

3rd runner up - Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2012 Male Kumite

Lo Chun Yin AnsonYiu Chun WaiWei Wing KitChiu Man LiLee Chun YinKwong Man TikShe Cheuk Chuen

 

Hong Kong Annual Tournament 2012 ( 6th Jan 2013)

 

 

Bronze - Male Kumite 55 kg below

Kwong Man Tik, Victor

Bronze - Male Kumite 60 kg below

Mak Kim Hei

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Youth Game 2012 (14 Oct 2012)

 

 

Gold - Male Kumite 18-20 78 kg above

Lo Chun Yin, Anson

 

Silver - Female Kumite 14-15

Chui Man Hin

 

Bronze - Female Kumite 14-15

Ng Yuet Hing

Bronze - Male Kumite 16-17

Chiu Man Lei

Bronze - Male Kumite 18-20 68 kg below

Wei Wing Kit

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2011

Silver - Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2011 Male Kumite

Lo Chun Yin AnsonYiu Chun WaiLee Chiu KwanYip Man HungWong Hok Lam

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2010

Silver - Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament Male 16-17 Kumite

Lo Chun Yin AnsonYip Man HungChan Ka Ho

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2009

Silver - Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament Male 16-17 Kumite

Lo Chun YinSiu Kin CanSo Chun Wai

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Karatedo Team Tournament 2008 ( 24 Feb 2008)

 

 

Silver - Female Team Kumite

Wong Hau YanChan Wing YamLau Wing Yi Lau Wing Yan

 

Silver - 青少年男子隊際搏擊

Yiu Chun Wai Siu Kin Kan Wong Yiu Kai Tsang Tak Kuen

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2007 (Dec 9 & 23, 2006)

 

 

Gold -Female Kumite +60 kg Chan Wing Yam

Silver - Female Kumite -48 kg Lau Wing Yi

Silver- Female Kumite -53 kg Lau Wing Yan

Silver- Male Kumite +80 kg Chan Fu Ho

Bronze -Male Kumite -65 kg Lee Chun Yin

Bronze -Male Kumite -70 kg So Kwong Ming

Bronze- Male Kumite +80 kg Lee Chiu Kwan

 

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2006-2007 (Jan 21 & 28, 2006)

(1) Open Men's Kumite Champion - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

(2) -60 kg Men's Kumite Champion - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

(3) +60 kg Women's Kumite Champion - Chan Wing Yam

(4) +80 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Lee Chiu Kwan

(5) -60 kg Women's Kumite 1st Runner up - Wong Hau Yan, Alexis

(6) -55 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Kwong Man Tik

(7) -53 kg Women's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

(7) Open Women's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament 2006 (Dec 3, 2006)

Category

Champion

1st Runner up

2nd Runner up

2nd Runner up

Team Kumite

勁隊

1. Wong Wai Shing (Team Leader)

2. Hui Hing Kei

3. Wong Ying Cheung

4. Lo Chun Yin, Anson

5. Yiu Chun Wai

6. Bryan Lee

瞬獄組

1. Chan Chun Ho (Team Leader)

2. Tam Ka Leung

3. Li Wing Yan

4. So Chun Wai

5. Chan Chun Lun

6. Chu Hin Lun

架勢隊

1. So Kwong Ming (Team Leader)

2. Cheng Tik Wai

3. Lau Wing Yan

4. Tsang Tsz Ho

5. Chu Cheuk Him

6. Chan Chi Fung

Boy's Kumite age 6

Zhang Vinent Bo Wen

(YMCA Waterloo)

Wong Chi Him

(TWBG)

Kuo Ching

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chio Shun Sheung

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Boy's Kumite age 7

Cheung Cheuk Hang

(YMCA Bridge Street)

Chan Ka Ki

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chan Alex

(TWBG)

Tsoi Hong Fu

(YDPS)

Boy's Kumite age 8

Kwok Ching Nam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Hung Ngok San

(YMCA Waterloo)

Jason Fung

(TWBG)

Kudo Ryoya

(Spotlight)

Boy's Kumite age 9

Wong Kin Fung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Lui Cheuk Him

(TWBG)

Wong Ka Yeung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Cheung Tsz Hin

(TWBG)

Boy's Kumite age 10

Chan Shu Wing

(TPOMPSPC)

Chan Chubby

(YMCA Waterloo)

Yip Hong Shu, Masaki

(Tan Siu Lin)

Wong Long Kit

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 11

Chiu Man Li

(YMCA Waterloo)

Ryan Wong

(TPOMPS)

Chung Siu Kui

(TPOMPS)

Kubota Masaharu

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 12

Tso Yun Keung

(TWBG)

But Wing Him Jonathan

(YMCA Bridge Street)

Cheung Yui Ming

(YMCA Waterloo)

To Lok Him

(Fanling)

Boy's Kumite age 13

Michael Tsang

(YMCA Waterloo)

Wong Ka Lun

(Fanling)

Chan Pak Lun

(Ma On Shan)

/

Boy's Kumite age 14-15

Lo Chun Yin

(Spotlight)

Mak Kim Hei

(BGCA Tai Wo)

So Chun Wai

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Tsang Tsz Ho

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 16 - 17

Yiu Chun Wai

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Choi Wai Kin

(Tai Po Sum Yuk)

Wong Yiu Kai

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Chan Chun Lun

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Male Junior Kumite

Cheng Tik Wai

(Tin Shiu Wai)

Chan Chi Fung

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Chan Fu Ho

(BGCA Tai Wo)

/

Mixed Kata age 6 - 7

Cheung Cheuk Hang

(YMCA Brdige Street)

Tsoi Hong Fu

(YDPS)

Zhang Vincent Bo Wen

(YMCA Waterloo)

Ng Ka Lai, Joshua

(Tin Shiu Wai)

Mixed Kata age 8 - 9

Chan Kin Chi, Chris

(TWBG)

Li Yan Ching

(Hong Kong Park)

Wong Kin Fung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Kwok Ching Nam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Mixed Kata age 10 - 12

Cheng Wai Lam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Fung Long Zhi

(TPOMPS)

Kung Chun Hei

(Yuen Long Church)

Chio Sung Chong

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Boy's Kata age 14 - 17

Lee Chun Yin

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Chan Chun Lun

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Lo Chun Yin

(Spotlight)

Mak Kim Hei

(BGCA Tai Wo)

Girl's Kumite age 6 - 7

Rane Shreya Sandeep

(Hong Kong Park)

Hung Wai Sum

(Hong Kong Park)

Murakoshi Misato

(Spotlight Child)

/

Girl's Kumite age 8 - 9

Chui Man Hin

(YMCA Waterloo)

Li Yan Ching

(Hong Kong Park)

Yvonne Evergrace L. Digan

(Tan Siu Lin)

/

Girl's Kumite age 10-13

Cheung Tsz Ching

(TWBG)

Audrey Lo

(Hong Kong Park)

Rane Jai Sandeep

(Hong Kong Park)

/

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 2006 (Nov 5 & 12, 2006)

(1) Girl's 18-20 +60kg Kumite Champion - Chan Wing Yam

(2) Girl's 14-15 Kumite Champion - Tsang Yee Ting

(3) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Lee Chun Yin

(4) Boy's 18-20 +75kg Kumite 2nd Runner Up- Chan Fu Ho

(5) Boy's 18-20 -75kg Kumite 1st Runner Up- So Kwong Ming

(6) Boy's 18-20 -65kg Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Tam Ka Leung

(7) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Wong Cheuk Wah

(8) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Yiu Chun Wai

(9) Boy's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Lo Chun Yin, Anson

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Junior Belt 2006 (May 21, 2006)

(1) -65kg Brown Belt Male Kumite Champion - Chang Tik Wai, Kevin

(2) -53kg Brown Belt Female Kumite 1st Runner Up - Lau Wing Yee

(2) -53kg Brown Belt Female Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Lau Wing Yan

(3) +75 kg Brown Belt Male Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Chan Fu Ho

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Intercollegiate Karate Championship 2005-2006 (Apr 23, 2006)

(1) Male +80 kg Kumite Champion - Lee Chiu Kwan

(2) Male +80 kg Kumite 1st Runner Up - Ng Koon Tung, Tommy

(3) Male -60kg Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Kwong Man Tik, Victor

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

16th Karate Competition of Post-Secondary Institutes 2006 (Apr 2, 2006)

(1) Male Senior +65kg Kumite 1st Runner Up - Lee Chiu Kwan

(2) Male Senior +65kg Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Ng Koon Tung, Tommy

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2005-2006 (Jan 8 & 15, 2006)

(1) -65 kg Men's Kumite Champion - Tam Ka Leung

(2) -60 kg Men's Kumite Champion - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

(3) -53kg Women's Kumite Champion - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

(4) +80 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Lee Chiu Kwan

(5) -60 kg Women's Kumite 1st Runner up - Wong Hau Yan, Alexis

(6) Open Women's Kumite 1st Runner up - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

(7) +80 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Chan Fu Ho

(8) -75 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Hui Hing Kei, Joe

(9) Open Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up- Tam Ka Leung

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament 2005 (Dec 4, 2005)

Category

Champion

1st Runner up

2nd Runner up

2nd Runner up

Team Kumite

終極長勝隊

1. Chan Chun Ho (Team Leader)

2. Lau Ki

3. Tang Chun Fong

4. Chan Chi Fung

5. Li Wing Yan

猛隊

1. Hui Hing Kei (Team Leader)

2. Ng Koon Tung

3. Cheng Tik Wai

4. Lee Chun Yin

5. Lau Wing Yee

Teen

1. Lee Chiu Kwan(Team Leader)

2. Tsang Po Ki

3. Chan Shui Tim

4. Chu Hin Lun

5. Chan Wing Yam

Boy's Kumite age 6

Chan Ka Ki

(YMCA Waterloo)

Cheung Cheuk Hang

(YMCA BS)

Ding Chun Yin

(YMCA Waterloo)

/

Boy's Kumite age 7

Kwok Ching Nam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Hung Ngok San

(YMCA Waterloo)

Kudo Ryoya

(Spotlight)

 

Boy's Kumite age 8

Cheung Wai Lam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Wong Kin Fung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Lai, Dixon Pascal

(YMCA Waterloo)

Lam Chun Leung

(Spotlight Child)

Boy's Kumite age 9

To Nok San

(Fanling)

But Wing Doug Christopher

(YMCA BS)

Chan Shu Wing

(TPOMPSPC)

Chan Chubby

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 10

Chiu Man Li

(YMCA Waterloo)

Kubota Masaharu

(YMCA Waterloo)

Lee Cheuk Wai

(Ma On Shan)

Chan Ming Chun

(TPOMPSPC)

Boy's Kumite age 11

Lam Woon Hei

(Spotlight)

To Nok Him

(Fanling)

Wai Wing Kit

(YMCA Waterloo)

Tse Ka Yue

(TPOMPS)

Boy's Kumite age 12

Cheung Yiu Ting

(YMCA Waterloo)

Lai Ho Yeung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Eric Choi

(YMCA Waterloo)

/

Boy's Kumite age 13

Anson Lo

(Spotlight)

So Chun Wai

(Tai Wo)

Andy Hai

(Spotlight)

/

Boy's Kumite age 14-15

Yiu Chun Wai

(Tai Wo)

Poon Chun Ming

(TSW)

Kevin Kung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Tsang Tsz Ho

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 16 - 17

Chu Hin Lun

(TSW)

Lee Chun Yin

(Tai Wo)

Chan Chi Fat

(Tai Wo)

Wat Shiu Lun

(TPSY)

Male Junior Kumite

Cheng Tik Wai

(TSW)

Mo Hung Yuen

(Tai Wo)

Chan Fu Ho

(Tai Wo)

Lam Ming Yat

(Tai Wo)

Mixed Kata age 6 - 7

Cheung Cheuk Hang

(YMCA BS)

Li Yan Ching

(HKP)

Fung Cheuk Kit

(TWBG)

Kowk Ching Nam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Mixed Kata age 8 - 9

Chan Kin Chi

(TWBG)

Cheung Wai Lam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Lu Chuek Him

(TWBG)

Kwok Ching Nam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Mixed Kata age 10 - 11

But Wing Him Jonathan

(YMCA BS)

Shum Pak Wai

(YMCA BS)

Kubota Masaharu

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chio Sung Chong

(Tai Wo)

Boy's Kata age 14 - 17

Man Ho Cheun

(Tai Wo)

Yiu Chun Wai

(Tai Wo)

Chan Chun Lun

(Tai Wo)

/

Girl's Kumite age 10-11

Shum Pak Wai

(YMCA BS)

Chu Wai Ting

(YMCA Waterloo)

Herriatta Lai Hiu Ching
(YMCA Waterloo)

 

Girl's Kumite age 12-15

Tsang Yee Ting

(YMCA Waterloo)

Lam Tsz Ki

(YMCA BS)

Winky Yau

(YMCA BS)

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

2nd Malaysian Open Karate Championship

+60kg Female Kumite Bronze Medal - Wong Hau Yan, Alexis

-60kg Male Kumite and team Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

-65kg Male Kumite and team Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Tam Ka Leung

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 2005 - Kumite (Sep 11 & 25, 2005)

(1) Boy's 18-20 -75kg Kumite 1st Runner Up- Tang Chun Fong

(2) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Lee Chun Yin

(3) Boy's 18-20 -65kg Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Tam Ka Leung

(4) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Chan Chi Fat

(5) Boy's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Wong Cheuk Wah

(6) Girl's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Leung Kwan Yi

(7) Girl's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Law Yut Ping

(8) Boy's 14-15 Kata 2nd Runner Up - Man Ho Chuen

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Asian Karatedo Invitation Tournament 2005 (August 13-14, 2005)

8 athletes of Jintak-kan represent Hong Kong to join the Asian Karatedo Invitation Tournament 2005 in Kwoloon park Sports Centre from 13-14 August 2005. They won 3 Silver and 8 bronze medals,

(1) Open Women's Kumite 1st Runner Up- Wong Hau Yan, Alexis

(2) +75 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner Up- Lee Chiu Kwan

(3) -70 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Tang Chun Fong

(4) -75 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Hui Hing Kei, Joe

(5) -70 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - So Kwong Ming, Kay

(6) -65 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Tam Ka Leung

(7) -60 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

(8) -53 kg Women's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

(9) Team Women's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

(10) +60kg Women Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Hau Yan, Alexis

(11)Team Women Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Hau Yan, Alexis

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

7th AKF Senior, Junior and Cadet Championship, Macau 2005

-60kg Male Senior Kumite and team Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

-75kg Male Senior Kumite and team Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Hui Hing Kei, Joe

-65kg Male Junior Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Tam Ka Leung

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Junior Belt 2005 (May 15, 2005)

(1) -53kg Green Belt Ladies Kumite Champion - Lau Wing Yan

(2) -53kg Green Belt Ladies Kumite 1st Runner Up - Lau Wing Yee

(3) +53 kg Brown Belt Ladies Kumite 1st Runner Up - Wong Tsui Man

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2004 (Nov 28 & Dec 5, 2004)

(1) -75 kg Men's Kumite Champion - Lau Ki

(2) -60 kg Men's Kumite Champion - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

(3) +80 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Lee Chiu Kwan

(4) -75 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Hui Hing Kei, Joe

(5) -65 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Tam Ka Leung

(6) -55 kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Chan Shui Tim

(7) -65 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - So Kwong Ming, Kay

(8) -60 kg Ladies Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Hau Yan, Alexis

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

17th WKF Senior Championship 2004, Mexico

-60kg Men's Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

-75kg Men's Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Lau Ki

-53kg Women's Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament 2004 (Oct 1, 2004)

Category

Champion

1st Runner up

2nd Runner up

2nd Runner up

Team Kumite

正德明星隊

1. Lau Ki (Team Leader)

2. Tam Ka Leung

3. So Kwong Ming

4. Chu Hin Lun

5. Leung Kwan Yi

天下無雙隊

1. Hui Hing Kei (Team Leader)

2. Kwong Man Tik

3. Lee Chiu Kwan

4. Lee Chun Yin

5. Wong Ying Cheung

夢幻一隊

1. Tsang Po Ki (Team Leader)

2. Chan Shui Tim

3. Ng Koon Tung

4. Wong Kei

5. Wong Chui Man

Boy's Kumite age 6-7 Group A

Shea Chun Lam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Cheung Chun Tung

(TPOMPSPC)

Mak Ka Kei

(YMCA Waterloo)

Hung Ngok San

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 6-7 Group B

Kau Long Shan

(TPOMPS)

Tsoi Ping Ham

(Spotlight)

Chubby Chan

(YMCA Waterloo)

Cheung Wai Lam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 8

But Wing Doug Christopher

(YMCA BS)

Yeung Ka Wai

(TPOMPSPC)

Chan Sze Ho

(YMCA Waterloo)

Yip Wai Leung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 9

Tsoi Ping Yuen

(Spotlight)

Wong Ching Hei

(Spotlight)

Chiu Man Li

(YMCA Waterloo)

Cheung Yui Ming

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 10

Micheal Tsang

(YMCA Waterloo)

Au Cheuk Nam

(TSL)

Lui Chun Hei

(Tai Wo)

Fergus Tse

(TSL)

Boy's Kumite age 11

Wong Tsz Kuen

(TSL)

Fan Yat Hei

(Spotlight)

Lai Ho Yeung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Shea Chun Hon

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 12

Yeung Man

(Spotlight)

Anson Lo

(TSL)

Marco Yueng

(TSL)

Kevin Kung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 13

Tung Yin Cheung

(SSLS)

Pang Chun Ming

(TSW)

Wong Cheuk Wah

(YMCA Waterloo)

Wong Ching Ho

(Spotlight)

Boy's Kumite age 14-15

Lee Chun Yin

(Tai Wo)

Wong Kei

(Spotlight)

Chan Chi Fat

(Tai Wo)

Yiu Chun Wai

(Tai Wo)

Boy's Kumite age 16 - 17

Tam Ka Leung

(TSW)

Chu Hin Lun

(TSW)

Ng Chu Tung

(Tai Wo)

 

Boy's Kata age 6 - 7

Chubby Chan

(YMCA Waterloo)

Shea Chun Lam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Hung Ngok San

(YMCA Waterloo)

Wong Kin Fung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kata age 8 - 9

Fung Long Chi

(TPOMPS)

But Wing Doug Christopher

(YMCA BS)

Kubota Masaharu

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chan Sze Ho

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kata age 10 - 11

Fergus Tse

(TSL)

Wong Tsz Kuen

(TSL)

Hinson Ling

(TSL)

But Wing Him Jonathan

(YMCA BS)

Boy's Kata age 12 - 13

Anson Lo

(TSL)

Wong Chuek Wah

(YMCA Waterloo)

Tsang Tsz Ho

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kata age 14 - 17

Tam Ka Leung

(TSW)

Man Ho Chuen

(Tai Wo)

Lee Chun Yin

(Tai Wo)

Chan Chun Lun

(Tai Wo)

Girl's Kumite age 8-9

Shum Pak Wai

(YMCA BS)

Herriatta Lai Hiu Ching
(YMCA Waterloo)

Phoebe Tse

(TSL)

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 2004 - Kumite (Sep 5 & 12 , 2004)

The Youth Game done on 5.12.2004, a very good result came out with 8 Medals from our Group after 8 hours Tournament,Well done all of you, the result as follows :-

(1) Boy's 18-19 Kumite Champion - Tsang Po Ki

(2) Boy's 16-17 Kumite Champion - Tam Ka Leung

(3) Boy's 20 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Chan Shui Tim

(4) Boy's 18-19 1st Runner Up - Tang Chun Fong

(5) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Chu Hin Lun

(6) Boy's 14-15 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Lee Chun Yin

(7) Boy's 20 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Lau Ki

(8) Girl's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Tang Wing Hung

Kata Section:

(9) Boy's 14-15 Kata 2nd Runner Up - Man Ho Chuen

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Junior Belt 2004 (May 2, 2004)

(1) +75kg Brown Belt Men's Kumite Champion - Wong Tak Chuen

(2) -75kg Brown Belt Men's Kumite 1st Runner Up - Tsang Po Ki

(3) -65 kg Green Belt Men's Kumite 1st Runner Up - Chan Shui Tim

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

14th Karate Competition of Post-Secondary Institutes 2004 (March 14, 2004)

(1) +65kg Man's Senior Kumite Champion - Ng Koon Tung, Tommy

(2) -65kg Man's Senior Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Chan Chun Ho, Tony

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

6th AKF Senior Championship, Taiwan 2004

-53kg Women's Kumite and team Kumite Hong Kong Repersentative - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2003 (Nov 2 & 9, 2003)

(1) -75 kg Men's Kumite Champion - Lau Ki

(2) -53 kg Ladies Kumite Champion - Wong Ying Cheung, Vicki

(3) -80kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Chui Kwok Wai

(4) -53 kg Ladies Kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Hau Yan

(5) -55 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Yim Chi Fai

(6) -80 kg Men's kumite 2nd Runner up - Wong Wai Shing

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament 2003 (Oct 1, 2003)

Category

Champion

1st Runner up

2nd Runner up

2nd Runner up

Team Kumite

Jintak B Team

1. Chan Chun Ho, Tony (Team Leader)

2. Lee Chun Yin

3. Tam Ka Leung

4. Wong Wai Shing

5. Lau Ki

Jintak C Team

1. Ng Koon Tung, Tommy (Team Leader)

2. Wong Ki

3. So Kwong Ming

4. Wong Chak Fai

5. Yim Chi Fai

Jintak A Team

1. Chui Kwok Wai, Arthur(Team Leader)

2. Chu Hin Lun

3. Tsang Po Ki

4. Lai Chak Hei

5. Wong Kwok Wai

Boy's Kumite age 6

Chan Cheuk Long, Arron

(YMCA Waterloo)

Mak Ka Kei

(YMCA Waterloo)

Ng Pui Kei

(YMCA Waterloo)

Howard Chan

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 7

Chan Tsz Lok

(TPOMPS)

Wong Ching Hei

(Spotlight)

Chan Sze Ho

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 8

Tsoi Ping Yuen

(Spotlight)

Chiu Man Li

(YMCA Waterloo)

Kubota Masaharu

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chio Sung Chong

(Tai Wo)

Boy's Kumite age 9

Au Cheuk Nam

(TSL)

Micheal Tsang

(YMCA Waterloo)

Fan Yat Fai

(Spotlight)

Tse Ka Yu

(TPOMPS)

Boy's Kumite age 10 Group A

Kent Cheung

(Spotlight)

Fan Yat Hei

(Spotlight)

Kwok Man Hei

(TSL)

Wong Tsz Kuen

(TSL)

Boy's Kumite age 10 Group B

Chan Chun Wing

(Tai Wo)

Shair Chun Hon

(YMCA Waterloo)

Jimmy Yeung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Tang Chin Hang

(Spotlight)

Boy's Kumite age 11

Anson Lo

(TSL)

Marco Yueng

(TSL)

Kevin Kung

(YMCA Waterloo)

Tam Chi Tang

(YMCA Waterloo)

Boy's Kumite age 12

Wong Cheuk Wah

(YMCA Waterloo)

William Cheung

(Spotlight)

Wong Ching Ho

(Spotlight)

Lam Woon Fung

(Spotlight)

Boy's Kumite age 13

Chan Chun Lun

(Tai Wo)

Yiu Chun Wai

(Tai Wo)

Man Ho Chuen

(Tai Wo)

Boy's Kumite age 14 - 15

Chu Hin Lun

(YMCA Waterloo)

Wong Kei

(Spotlight)

Cheng Chun Shan

(Tai Wo)

Lee Chun Yin

(Tai Wo)

Boy's Kumite age 16 - 17

Tam Ka Leung

(Tin Shui Wai)

Tsang Po Ki

(Tai Wo)

So Kwong Ming

(Tin Shui Wai)

Boy's Kata age 6 - 7

Lin Chi Kin

(YMCA Waterloo)

Shair Chun Lam

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chan Chuek Long, Aaron

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chan Tsz Lok

(TPOMPS)

Boy's Kata age 8 - 9

Ivan Cheng

(TSL)

Au Cheuk Nam

(TSL)

Kubota Masaharu

(YMCA Waterloo)

Chio Sung Chong

(Tai Wo)

Boy's Kata age 10 - 11

Anson Lo

(TSL)

Hinson Ling

(TSL)

Kwok Man Hei

(TSL)

Wong Tsz Kuen

(TSL)

Boy's Kata age 12 - 14

Lee Chun Yin

(Tai Wo)

Man Ho Chuen

(Tai Wo)

Tsang Tsz Ho

(YMCA Waterloo)

Wong Chuek Wah

(YMCA Waterloo)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 2003 (Aug 3 and Sep 14, 2003)

The Youth Game done on 3.8.2003, a very good result came out with 10 Medals from our Group after 6 hours Tournament,the winning ratio this time of our group is 2 vs 1 ,Well done all of you, the result as follows :-

(1) Boy's 18-19 Kumite Champion - Lau Ki (YY2)

(2) Girl's 18-19 Kumite Champion - Wong Ying Cheung (Spotlight)

(3) Boy's 16-17 Kumite Champion - Tam Ka Leung (Tin Shui Wai)

(4) Boy's 20 1st Runner Up - Hui Hing Kei (YY2)

(5) Boy's 18-19 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Ng Koon Tung (BGCA Tai Wo)

(6) Boy's 18-19 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Lee Chiu Kwan (BGCA Tai Wo)

(7) Girl's 18-19 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Ng Man Kwan (BGCA Tai Wo)

(8) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - So Kwong Ming (YMCA)

(9) Girl's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up- Leung Kwan Yi (YMCA)

(10) Boy's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Yeung Chak Cheong (Spotlight)

Kata Section:

(11) Girl's 18-19 Kata 2nd Runner Up - Wong Ying Cheung (Spotlight)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2002 (Nov 3 & 10, 2002)

(1) -80kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Chui Kwok Wai

(2) -60kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up - Chan Chun Ho

(3) -70 kg Men's kumite 2nd Runner up - John Li

(4) -65 kg Men's kumite 2nd Runner up - Ho Ka Ho

(5) -48 kg Ladies Kumite 2nd Runner up - Richel Benemile

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 2002 (Sept 1 and 22, 2002)

(1) Girl's 14-15 Kumite Champion - Ma Man Sum (YMCA)

(2) Boy's 14-15 Kumite Champion - Tam Ka Leung (YMCA)

(3) Boy's 12-13 1st Runner Up - Lee Chun Yin (BGCA Tai Wo)

(4) Girl's 18-19 2nd Runner Up - Wong Ying Cheung (Spotlight)

(5) Girl's 14-15 Kata 2nd Runner Up - Ma Man Sum (YMCA)

(6) Girl's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Ng Man Kwan (BGCA Tai Wo)

(7) Girl's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up- Leung Kwan Yi (YMCA)

(8) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Kwong Man Tik (YMCA)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Hong Kong Junior Belt 2002 (May 12, 2002)

(1) +75kg Brown Belt Men's Kumite Champion - Tu Shing Chi

(2) - 53 kg Brown Belt Ladies Kumite Champion - Lam Shiu King

(3) +75kg Brown Belt Men's Kumite 1st Runner Up- Lee Chiu Kwan

(4) - 65 kg Brown Belt Men's Kumite 1st Runner Up - Par Shing Kit

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

13th Karate Competition of Post-Secondary Institutes 2002 (April 7, 2002)

+53kg Woman's Senior Kumite Champion - Wong Hau Yan

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Jintak-Kan Annual Tournament 2002 (Feb 26, 2002)

Category

Champion

1st Runner up

2nd Runner up

2nd Runner up

Team Kumite

K. T.

1. Ip Wai Man (Team Leader)

2. Wong Tak Chuen

3. Pa Shing Kit

4. Chiu Sze Wai

5. Lam Shui King

K. O. F.

1. Pang Hill Fung (Team Leader)

2. Lau Ki

3. Lee Chiu Kwan

4. Chan Chun Fat

5. Richel Benemile

風林火山隊

1. Tony Chan (Team Leader)

2. Wong Kwok Wai

3. Harry Lam

4. Tu Shing Chi

5. Ma Man Sum

Ladies Kumite

Lam Shui King

Hazel Li

Girl Kumite

Ma Man Sum

Cammy Leung

Vicki Wong

Boy's Kumite age 6-7

Pang Hill Nam

Lee Cheuk Wai

Ngai Tsz Chiu

Cheung Wai Lam

Boy's Kumite age 8-9 Group A

Anson Lo

Cheung Kin Tat

Au Cheuk Nam

Mason Lung

Boy's Kumite age 8-9 Group B

Fan Yat Hei

Macheal Tsang

Lai Cheuk Wing

Fergus Tse

Boy's Kumite age 10-11

Tsang Tsz Ho

Wong Cheuk Wa

Yam Dennis Honam

Chan Chun Lun

Boy's Kumite age 12-13

Ling Tsz Ho

Jeff Lee

Lee Chun WIng

Boy's Kumite age 14-15

Tam Ka Leung

Chu Hin Lun

Chan Kwok Hong

Law Tsz Wan

Boy's Kumite age 16-17

Yip Chi Fai

Victor Kwong

Liu Ho Yin

Lip King Tung

Boy's Kata age 6-9

Anson Lo

Au Cheuk Nam

Mason Lung

Wong Kin Leong

Boy's Kata age 10-13

Jeff Lee

Man Ho Chuen

Chan Chun Lun

Wong Cheuk Wa

Boy's Kata age 14-17

Victor Kwong

Yip Chi Fai

Tam Ka Leung

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2001-02 (Dec 16 &23, 2001)

(1) +80kg Men's Kumite 1st Runner up- Tommy Ng

(2) +80kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up-To Shing Chi

(3) -55 kg Men's kumite 2nd Runner up- Pang Hill Fung

(4) -48 kg Ladies Kumite 2nd Runner up - Richel Benemile

(5) -48 kg Ladies Kumite 2nd Runner up - Lam Shui King

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

5th AKF Senior Championship, Malaysia 2001

-60kg Men's Kumite 5th Place - Chan Chun Ho

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 2001 (Sept 9 and 16, 2001)

(1Girl's 16-17 Kumite Champion - Ng Man Kwan (BGCA Tai Wo)

(2) Girl's 14-15 Kumite Champion - Tong Ki (Hong Kong Park)

(3) Girl's 12-13 Kata 2nd Runner up - Ma Man Sum (YMCA)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

Hong Kong Junior Belt 2001(Apr 29, 2001)

(1) -53kg Brown Belt Ladies Kumite Champion - Richel Benemile

(2) - 60 kg Brown Belt Ladies Kumite 1st Runner Up - Wong Hau Yan

(3) - 75 kg Brown Belt Men's Kumite 1st Runner Up - Wong Tak Chuen

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

HONG KONG INVITATION TOURNAMENT 2001

4 athletes of Jintak-kan represent Hong Kong to join the Hong Kong Invitation Tournament 2001 in Kwoloon park indoor Games Hall from 3-4 March 2001. 3 jtk members won 1 Gold 2 Silver and 2 bronze medals, another good result in this tournament from JTK fighting team again, well done. photos to be show shortly

(1) Gold - Chan Chun Ho -60 kg Men's Ind. Kumite

(2) Silver- Chan Ka Man Ladies Team Kumite

(3) Silver-Pang Hill Hung -60 kg Men's Ind.Kumite

(4) Bronze- Chan Ka Man -60 kg Ladies Ind.Kumite

(5) Bronze-Pang Hill Fung -Men's Team Kumite

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2001

The Annual Tournament 2001 is done on 4 Feb,2001 (on the birthday of Sifu Annice W.L.Chiu). 16 JTK students attended the Tournament in Kowloon Park Indoor Games Hall, about 300 players from all over Hong Kong different dojos.jtk has a good results came out again as follows :-

(1) -60 kg Ladies Kumite Champion - Chan Ka Man

(2) open Ladies Open Kumite Champion - Chan Ka Man

(3) -60 kg Men's kumite 1st Runner up- Tony Chan

(4) -60 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up- Ip Wai Man

(5) -65 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up- Patrick Man

(6) +80kg Men's Kumite 2nd runner up-Tu Shing Chi

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

The First Jintak-Kan Annual Tourament

Male's Kumite (YOUTH) :

Champion: Yim Chi Fai

1st runner up : Ling Tse Ho

2nd runner up: William Chung, Victor Kwong

Male's Kumite (JUNIOR) :

Champion: Tsang Tsz Ho

1st runner up: Liu Ho Yin

Ladies' Kumite :

Champion : Wong Hau Yan

1st runner up: Ma Man Sum

2nd runner up: Vicki Wong , Richel Beremile

Kata (Kids) :

Winner : Anson Lo

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

5th AKF Junior Championship, Macau 2000

Age 17 Boy's Kumite 5th Place - Hui Hing Kei

Age 16 Boy's Kumite 5th Place - Ho Kai Tung

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

Youth Game 2000

The Youth Game done on 4.6.2000, a very good result came out with 11 Medals from our Group after 6 hours Tournament,the winning ratio this time of our group is 3 vs 1 ,Well done all of you, the result as follows :-

A. Kumite Champions:-

(1Boy's 16-17 Ho Kai Tung (Spotlight)

(2) Boy's 18-19 Chan Chun Ho(YMCA)

(3) Boys's 20 Ip Wai Man-(BGCA TAI WO)

 

B. Kumite & Kata 1st runner up:-

(4) Girl's kumite age 14-15 So Sin Yee(YMCA)

(5) Boy's kata age 12-13(William Chung HK Park)

(6) Boy's kata age 16-17(Ho Kai Tung-Spotlight)

(7) Boy's kumite age 16-17 Hui Hing Kei-YY Secondary School

 

C. Kumite & Kata 2nd runner up:-

(8)Girl's kumite 14-15(Ip Hang Yee-YMCA)

(9) Boys' kumite 14-15(Yim Chi Fai-YMCA)

(10)Girl's Kata 12-13 (Zagny Dubrin-jcc)

(11)Boy's kata age 20(Chan Chun Ho-Spotlight)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 2000

1. -60 kg Ladies Kumite Champion - Chan Ka Man

2. -60 kg Men's Kumite Champion - Tony Chan

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

4th AKF Senior Championship, Singapore 1999

Team Kumite Bronze Medal - Chan Ka Man

-60kg Kumite 5th Place - Chan Ka Man

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

Annual Tournament 1999

(1) -60 kg Ladies Kumite Champion - Chan Ka Man

(2) -60 kg Men's Kumite 2nd Runner up - Tony Chan

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 1999

(1) Boy's 20 Kumite 2nd Runner Up- Arthur Chui (Tai Wo)

(2) Boy's 18-19 Kata 2nd Runner Up - Ip Wai Man (Tai Wo)

(3) Boy's 16-17 Kumite Champion - Hui Hing Kei (Yuen Yuen)

(4) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Ho Kai Tung (Spotlight)

(5) Boy's 12-13 Kata 1st Runner Up - Victor Kwong (YMCA)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 1998

-60 kg Ladies Kumite Champion - Chan Ka Man

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

4th AKF Junior Championship, Macau 1998

Age 15 Boy's Kumite 8th Place - Pang Hiu Fung

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 1998

(1) Boy's 14-15 Kumite Champion - Pang Hill Fung (Spotlight)

(2) Boy's 14-15 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Ho Kai Tung (Spotlight)

(3) Boy's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Ip Wai Hong (Tai Wo)

(4) Boy's 14-15 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Yui Chi Fai (Tai Wo)

(5) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Ken Sung (Spotlight)

(6) Boy's 14-15 Kata 2nd Runner Up - Ying Yui Tai (Spotlight)

(7) Boy's 10-11 Kata 2nd Runner Up - William Chung (Spotlight)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Annual Tournament 1997

-60 kg Ladies Kumite Champion - Chan Ka Man

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 1997

(1) Boy's 16-17 Kata Champion - Ip Wai Man (Tai Wo)

(2) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 1st Runner Up - Chan Chun Ho (Tai Wo)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 1996

(1) Boy's 16-17 Kata Champion - Ip Wai Man (Tai Wo)

(2) Boy's 16-17 Kata 1st Runner Up - Chan Chun Ho (Tai Wo)

 

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 1995

(1) Boy's 16-17 Kumite 2nd Runner Up - Arthur Chui (Tai Wo)

(2) Boy's 16-17 Kata 1st Runner Up - Ip Wai Man (Tai Wo)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

Youth Game 1994

Boy's 14-15 Kumite Champion - Arthur Chui (Tai Wo)

Description: C:\Users\Anson\Dropbox\karatehk-backup\image\Top.gif

 

 

 

Copyrights©2001 -2018 Premier Consultant All Rights Reserved.